The Buncombe Rifle's

April Fool Skirmish

Statesville, NC

6 – 8 April 2018

 

 

 

Team & Individual Results

Bold Type = Award Winners

 

 

 

Team Matches

 

 

Musket Teams

3 - A – 1 - B

 

 

Place

Team

Balls

Pig Bd

Balloons

4” Tile

Pigs

6” Tile

Total

 

 

1

Iredell Blues - A

103.0

276.9

199.6

219.7

177.3

171.8

978.3

 

 

2

23rd North Carolina

135.7

375.0

282.9

207.9

97.7

129.4

1228.6

 

 

S

April Fools

330.0

330.0

211.7

163.0

152.3

191.7

1378.7

 

 

3

Palmetto Sharps

300.0

390.0

330.0

161.8

161.5

287.8

1631.1

 

 

1st B

Iredell Blues - B

204.5

420.0

330.0

176.0

299.0

400.0

1829.5

 

 

 

 

 

Carbine Teams

3 - A – 1 - B

 

Place

Team

Pig Bd

Balloons

4” Tile

Pigs

6" Tile

Total

 

1

Iredell Blues - A

159.0

216.8

72.1

103.9

150.9

701.7

 

2

Palmetto Sharps

253.6

214.1

213.1

179.5

293.2

1153.5

 

3

23rd North Carolina

345.0

325.0

143.2

131.5

242.8

1187.5

 

1st B

Iredell Blues - B

495.0

425.5

165.0

480.0

558.0

2123.0

 

 

 

Pistol Teams

3 - A – 1 - B

 

Place

Team

Pig Bd

4” Tile

Pigs

6” Tile

Total

 

1

Iredell Blues - A

97.1

42.7

65.1

121.5

326.4

 

1st B

Iredell Blues - B

91.0

37.0

130.0

107.0

365.0

 

2

Palmetto Sharps

120.4

60.7

148.4

110.4

439.9

 

 

 

Repeater Teams

3 - A – 1 - B

 

Place

Team

6”Tile

4” Tile

Pigs

6” Tile

Total

 

1

Iredell Blues

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smoothbore Teams

3 - A – 1 - B

 

Place

Team

Pig Bd

4” Tile

Pigs

6” Tile

Dry Wall

Total

 

1

Iredell Blues - A

68.3

36.2

82.7

112.7

50.0

349.9

 

2

23rd North Carolina - A

220.0

127.6

152.8

171.5

80.0

749.8

 

3

Palmetto Sharps

180.0

149.5

111.6

270.0

100.0

809.1

 

1st B

Iredell Blues - B

349.0

270.0

240.0

240.0

110.0

1200.0

 

5

23rd North Carolina - B

340.0

210.0

330.0

300.0

120.0

1300.0

 

 

 

Mortar Teams – 100yd - 5/7 Stake

2 Places

 

Place

Team

Feet

Inches

Cannon Teams – 100yd

2 Places

 

     Place

Team

36” Bull

12”Tile

 

 

 

 

Individual Matches

 

 

50yd Musket

 

3 Places

 

 

Place

Name

Score

Team

 

 

1

Jim Rogers

46xx

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

M Bodner

42

Palmetto Sharpshooters

 

 

3

S Lu

39

Palmetto Sharpshooters

 

 

 

 

 

 

100yd Musket

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

44x

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

M Bodner

44

Palmetto Sharpshooters

 

 

3

Jim Rogers

42x

Iredell Blues

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Musket Aggregate

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

N Horne

80

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

J Payne

76x

Iredell Blues

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50yd Carbine

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

S Lu

39

Palmetto Sharpshooters

 

 

2

N Horne

37

Iredell Blues

 

 

3

L Wager

37

23rd North Carolina

 

 

 

 

 

 

100yd Carbine

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

N Horne

43

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

J Payne

41

Iredell Blues

 

 

3

M Bodner

34

Palmetto Sharpshooters

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carbine Aggregate

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

74

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25yd Pistol

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

44

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

M Bodner

44

Palmetto Sharpshooters

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50yd Pistol

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

35

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

M Bodner

33

Palmetto Sharpshooters

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pistol Aggregate

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

79

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Aggregate

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

John Payne

229x

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50yd Repeater

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

38

Iredell Blues

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100yd Repeater

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

28

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Repeater Aggregate

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

66

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25yd Smoothbore

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

46x

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

J Newman

45

23rd North Carolina

 

 

2

M Bodner

30

Palmetto Sharpshooters

 

 

 

 

 

 

50yd Smoothbore

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

42

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

J Newman

41

23rd North Carolina

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smoothbore Aggregate

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

J Payne

88x

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

J Newman

86

23rd North Carolina

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Five Gun Aggregate

 

 

3 Places

 

 

1

John Payne

383xx

Iredell Blues

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Individual

 

 

2 Places

 

 

1

Ashlyn Newman

 

23rd North Carolina

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Individual

 

 

2 Places

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________________________________________


Back to the Pigeon Board

_______________________________________________